Quarterly Order Flow Ending Sept-30-20

GARRETT NAGLE & CO., INC. – Held NMS Stocks and Options Order Routing Public Report

Generated on Tue Oct 13 2020 10:58:09 GMT-4 EDT

3rd Quarter, 2020

July 2020
S&P 500 Stocks
Summary
Total Non-Directed OrdersNon-Directed Orders as % of All OrdersTotal Market OrdersMarket Orders as % of Non-Directed OrdersTotal Marketable Limit OrdersMarketable Limit Orders as % of Non-Directed OrdersTotal Non-Marketable Limit OrdersNon-Marketable Limit Orders as % of Non-Directed OrdersTotal Other OrdersOther Orders as % of Non-Directed Orders
31100.001032.2626.451961.2900.00
Venues
Venue – Non-directed Order FlowNon-Directed OrdersNon-Directed Orders(%)Market OrdersMarket Orders(%)Marketable Limit OrdersMarketable Limit Orders(%)Non-Marketable Limit OrdersNon-Marketable Limit Orders(%)Other OrdersOther Orders(%)Net Payment Paid/Received for Market Orders(USD)Net Payment Paid/Received for Market Orders(cents per hundred shares)Net Payment Paid/Received for Marketable Limit Orders(USD)Net Payment Paid/Received for Marketable Limit Orders(cents per hundred shares)Net Payment Paid/Received for Non-Marketable Limit Orders(USD)Net Payment Paid/Received for Non-Marketable Limit Orders(cents per hundred shares)Net Payment Paid/Received for Other Orders(USD)Net Payment Paid/Received for Other Orders(cents per hundred shares)
NASDAQ Execution Services, LLC(NSDQ)1233.3300.0000.001263.1600.0000000000
Citadel Securities LLC(CDRG)822.22770.001100.0000.0000.0000000000
Cboe EDGX US Equities Exchange(EDGX)513.8900.0000.00526.3200.0000000000
National Financial Services LLC(XSTM)513.8900.0000.0000.00583.3300000000
VIRTU Americas LLC(NITE)25.56220.0000.0000.0000.0000000000
Two Sigma Securities, LLC(SOHO)25.56110.0000.0015.2600.0000000000
Cboe BZX U.S. Equities Exchange(BATS)12.7800.0000.0015.2600.0000000000
Instinet BlockCross(BLKX)12.7800.0000.0000.00116.6700000000
July 2020
Non-S&P 500 Stocks
Summary
Total Non-Directed OrdersNon-Directed Orders as % of All OrdersTotal Market OrdersMarket Orders as % of Non-Directed OrdersTotal Marketable Limit OrdersMarketable Limit Orders as % of Non-Directed OrdersTotal Non-Marketable Limit OrdersNon-Marketable Limit Orders as % of Non-Directed OrdersTotal Other OrdersOther Orders as % of Non-Directed Orders
12100.0012100.0000.0000.0000.00
Venues
Venue – Non-directed Order FlowNon-Directed OrdersNon-Directed Orders(%)Market OrdersMarket Orders(%)Marketable Limit OrdersMarketable Limit Orders(%)Non-Marketable Limit OrdersNon-Marketable Limit Orders(%)Other OrdersOther Orders(%)Net Payment Paid/Received for Market Orders(USD)Net Payment Paid/Received for Market Orders(cents per hundred shares)Net Payment Paid/Received for Marketable Limit Orders(USD)Net Payment Paid/Received for Marketable Limit Orders(cents per hundred shares)Net Payment Paid/Received for Non-Marketable Limit Orders(USD)Net Payment Paid/Received for Non-Marketable Limit Orders(cents per hundred shares)Net Payment Paid/Received for Other Orders(USD)Net Payment Paid/Received for Other Orders(cents per hundred shares)
National Financial Services LLC(XSTM)942.8600.0000.0000.009100.0000000000
VIRTU Americas LLC(NITE)628.57650.0000.0000.0000.0000000000
Citadel Securities LLC(CDRG)523.81541.6700.0000.0000.0000000000
JANE STREET CAPITAL, LLC(JNST)14.7618.3300.0000.0000.0000000000
July 2020
Option Contracts
Summary
Total Non-Directed OrdersNon-Directed Orders as % of All OrdersTotal Market OrdersMarket Orders as % of Non-Directed OrdersTotal Marketable Limit OrdersMarketable Limit Orders as % of Non-Directed OrdersTotal Non-Marketable Limit OrdersNon-Marketable Limit Orders as % of Non-Directed OrdersTotal Other OrdersOther Orders as % of Non-Directed Orders
00.0000.0000.0000.0000.00
Venues
Venue – Non-directed Order FlowNon-Directed OrdersNon-Directed Orders(%)Market OrdersMarket Orders(%)Marketable Limit OrdersMarketable Limit Orders(%)Non-Marketable Limit OrdersNon-Marketable Limit Orders(%)Other OrdersOther Orders(%)Net Payment Paid/Received for Market Orders(USD)Net Payment Paid/Received for Market Orders(cents per hundred shares)Net Payment Paid/Received for Marketable Limit Orders(USD)Net Payment Paid/Received for Marketable Limit Orders(cents per hundred shares)Net Payment Paid/Received for Non-Marketable Limit Orders(USD)Net Payment Paid/Received for Non-Marketable Limit Orders(cents per hundred shares)Net Payment Paid/Received for Other Orders(USD)Net Payment Paid/Received for Other Orders(cents per hundred shares)
August 2020
S&P 500 Stocks
Summary
Total Non-Directed OrdersNon-Directed Orders as % of All OrdersTotal Market OrdersMarket Orders as % of Non-Directed OrdersTotal Marketable Limit OrdersMarketable Limit Orders as % of Non-Directed OrdersTotal Non-Marketable Limit OrdersNon-Marketable Limit Orders as % of Non-Directed OrdersTotal Other OrdersOther Orders as % of Non-Directed Orders
37100.00821.62410.812567.5700.00
Venues
Venue – Non-directed Order FlowNon-Directed OrdersNon-Directed Orders(%)Market OrdersMarket Orders(%)Marketable Limit OrdersMarketable Limit Orders(%)Non-Marketable Limit OrdersNon-Marketable Limit Orders(%)Other OrdersOther Orders(%)Net Payment Paid/Received for Market Orders(USD)Net Payment Paid/Received for Market Orders(cents per hundred shares)Net Payment Paid/Received for Marketable Limit Orders(USD)Net Payment Paid/Received for Marketable Limit Orders(cents per hundred shares)Net Payment Paid/Received for Non-Marketable Limit Orders(USD)Net Payment Paid/Received for Non-Marketable Limit Orders(cents per hundred shares)Net Payment Paid/Received for Other Orders(USD)Net Payment Paid/Received for Other Orders(cents per hundred shares)
NASDAQ Execution Services, LLC(NSDQ)1938.0000.0000.001970.3700.0000000000
Citadel Securities LLC(CDRG)1326.00685.714100.00311.1100.0000000000
National Financial Services LLC(XSTM)1122.0000.0000.0000.001191.6700000000
Cboe EDGX US Equities Exchange(EDGX)24.0000.0000.0027.4100.0000000000
VIRTU Americas LLC(NITE)24.00114.2900.0013.7000.0000000000
Cboe BZX U.S. Equities Exchange(BATS)12.0000.0000.0013.7000.0000000000
Instinet BlockCross(BLKX)12.0000.0000.0000.0018.3300000000
JANE STREET CAPITAL, LLC(JNST)12.0000.0000.0013.7000.0000000000
August 2020
Non-S&P 500 Stocks
Summary
Total Non-Directed OrdersNon-Directed Orders as % of All OrdersTotal Market OrdersMarket Orders as % of Non-Directed OrdersTotal Marketable Limit OrdersMarketable Limit Orders as % of Non-Directed OrdersTotal Non-Marketable Limit OrdersNon-Marketable Limit Orders as % of Non-Directed OrdersTotal Other OrdersOther Orders as % of Non-Directed Orders
13100.00215.38538.46646.1500.00
Venues
Venue – Non-directed Order FlowNon-Directed OrdersNon-Directed Orders(%)Market OrdersMarket Orders(%)Marketable Limit OrdersMarketable Limit Orders(%)Non-Marketable Limit OrdersNon-Marketable Limit Orders(%)Other OrdersOther Orders(%)Net Payment Paid/Received for Market Orders(USD)Net Payment Paid/Received for Market Orders(cents per hundred shares)Net Payment Paid/Received for Marketable Limit Orders(USD)Net Payment Paid/Received for Marketable Limit Orders(cents per hundred shares)Net Payment Paid/Received for Non-Marketable Limit Orders(USD)Net Payment Paid/Received for Non-Marketable Limit Orders(cents per hundred shares)Net Payment Paid/Received for Other Orders(USD)Net Payment Paid/Received for Other Orders(cents per hundred shares)
NASDAQ Execution Services, LLC(NSDQ)631.5800.0000.00675.0000.0000000000
Citadel Securities LLC(CDRG)421.052100.00240.0000.0000.0000000000
National Financial Services LLC(XSTM)421.0500.0000.0000.004100.0000000000
VIRTU Americas LLC(NITE)210.5300.00240.0000.0000.0000000000
Cboe EDGX US Equities Exchange(EDGX)15.2600.0000.00112.5000.0000000000
G1 Execution Services, LLC(ETMM)15.2600.00120.0000.0000.0000000000
New York Stock Exchange(NYSE)15.2600.0000.00112.5000.0000000000
August 2020
Option Contracts
Summary
Total Non-Directed OrdersNon-Directed Orders as % of All OrdersTotal Market OrdersMarket Orders as % of Non-Directed OrdersTotal Marketable Limit OrdersMarketable Limit Orders as % of Non-Directed OrdersTotal Non-Marketable Limit OrdersNon-Marketable Limit Orders as % of Non-Directed OrdersTotal Other OrdersOther Orders as % of Non-Directed Orders
00.0000.0000.0000.0000.00
Venues
Venue – Non-directed Order FlowNon-Directed OrdersNon-Directed Orders(%)Market OrdersMarket Orders(%)Marketable Limit OrdersMarketable Limit Orders(%)Non-Marketable Limit OrdersNon-Marketable Limit Orders(%)Other OrdersOther Orders(%)Net Payment Paid/Received for Market Orders(USD)Net Payment Paid/Received for Market Orders(cents per hundred shares)Net Payment Paid/Received for Marketable Limit Orders(USD)Net Payment Paid/Received for Marketable Limit Orders(cents per hundred shares)Net Payment Paid/Received for Non-Marketable Limit Orders(USD)Net Payment Paid/Received for Non-Marketable Limit Orders(cents per hundred shares)Net Payment Paid/Received for Other Orders(USD)Net Payment Paid/Received for Other Orders(cents per hundred shares)
September 2020
S&P 500 Stocks
Summary
Total Non-Directed OrdersNon-Directed Orders as % of All OrdersTotal Market OrdersMarket Orders as % of Non-Directed OrdersTotal Marketable Limit OrdersMarketable Limit Orders as % of Non-Directed OrdersTotal Non-Marketable Limit OrdersNon-Marketable Limit Orders as % of Non-Directed OrdersTotal Other OrdersOther Orders as % of Non-Directed Orders
39100.002051.28512.821435.9000.00
Venues
Venue – Non-directed Order FlowNon-Directed OrdersNon-Directed Orders(%)Market OrdersMarket Orders(%)Marketable Limit OrdersMarketable Limit Orders(%)Non-Marketable Limit OrdersNon-Marketable Limit Orders(%)Other OrdersOther Orders(%)Net Payment Paid/Received for Market Orders(USD)Net Payment Paid/Received for Market Orders(cents per hundred shares)Net Payment Paid/Received for Marketable Limit Orders(USD)Net Payment Paid/Received for Marketable Limit Orders(cents per hundred shares)Net Payment Paid/Received for Non-Marketable Limit Orders(USD)Net Payment Paid/Received for Non-Marketable Limit Orders(cents per hundred shares)Net Payment Paid/Received for Other Orders(USD)Net Payment Paid/Received for Other Orders(cents per hundred shares)
Citadel Securities LLC(CDRG)1325.491058.82360.0000.0000.0000000000
National Financial Services LLC(XSTM)1223.5300.0000.0000.001275.0000000000
VIRTU Americas LLC(NITE)815.69741.18120.0000.0000.0000000000
NASDAQ Execution Services, LLC(NSDQ)815.6900.0000.00861.5400.0000000000
Cboe EDGX US Equities Exchange(EDGX)59.8000.0000.00538.4600.0000000000
Instinet BlockCross(BLKX)47.8400.0000.0000.00425.0000000000
G1 Execution Services, LLC(ETMM)11.9600.00120.0000.0000.0000000000
September 2020
Non-S&P 500 Stocks
Summary
Total Non-Directed OrdersNon-Directed Orders as % of All OrdersTotal Market OrdersMarket Orders as % of Non-Directed OrdersTotal Marketable Limit OrdersMarketable Limit Orders as % of Non-Directed OrdersTotal Non-Marketable Limit OrdersNon-Marketable Limit Orders as % of Non-Directed OrdersTotal Other OrdersOther Orders as % of Non-Directed Orders
7100.007100.0000.0000.0000.00
Venues
Venue – Non-directed Order FlowNon-Directed OrdersNon-Directed Orders(%)Market OrdersMarket Orders(%)Marketable Limit OrdersMarketable Limit Orders(%)Non-Marketable Limit OrdersNon-Marketable Limit Orders(%)Other OrdersOther Orders(%)Net Payment Paid/Received for Market Orders(USD)Net Payment Paid/Received for Market Orders(cents per hundred shares)Net Payment Paid/Received for Marketable Limit Orders(USD)Net Payment Paid/Received for Marketable Limit Orders(cents per hundred shares)Net Payment Paid/Received for Non-Marketable Limit Orders(USD)Net Payment Paid/Received for Non-Marketable Limit Orders(cents per hundred shares)Net Payment Paid/Received for Other Orders(USD)Net Payment Paid/Received for Other Orders(cents per hundred shares)
VIRTU Americas LLC(NITE)541.67571.4300.0000.0000.0000000000
National Financial Services LLC(XSTM)541.6700.0000.0000.005100.0000000000
Citadel Securities LLC(CDRG)18.33114.2900.0000.0000.0000000000
JANE STREET CAPITAL, LLC(JNST)18.33114.2900.0000.0000.0000000000

Have Queries?

Founded in 1976, Garrett Nagle & Company is a boutique investment management firm specializing in managing portfolios for high net worth individuals and institutions. Based in Woburn, Massachusetts, our portfolios are separately managed and customized according to each client’s individual risk tolerance and return objectives. The firm is a Registered Investment Advisor with the SEC.

Founded in 1976, Garrett Nagle & Company is a boutique investment management firm specializing in managing portfolios for high net worth individuals and institutions.

Contact

Scroll to Top