Quarterly Order Flow Ending Jun-30-20

GARRETT NAGLE & CO., INC. – Held NMS Stocks and Options Order Routing Public Report
Generated on Fri Jul 31 2020 03:35:14 GMT-4 EDT
2nd Quarter, 2020
April 2020
S&P 500 Stocks
Summary
Non-Directed Orders as % of All OrdersMarket Orders as % of Non-Directed OrdersMarketable Limit Orders as % of Non-Directed OrdersNon-Marketable Limit Orders as % of Non-Directed OrdersOther Orders as % of Non-Directed Orders
100.0046.150.0053.850.00
Venues
Venue – Non-directed Order FlowNon-Directed Orders(%)Market Orders(%)Marketable Limit Orders(%)Non-Marketable Limit Orders(%)Other Orders(%)Net Payment Paid/Received for Market Orders(USD)Net Payment Paid/Received for Market Orders(cents per hundred shares)Net Payment Paid/Received for Marketable Limit Orders(USD)Net Payment Paid/Received for Marketable Limit Orders(cents per hundred shares)Net Payment Paid/Received for Non-Marketable Limit Orders(USD)Net Payment Paid/Received for Non-Marketable Limit Orders(cents per hundred shares)Net Payment Paid/Received for Other Orders(USD)Net Payment Paid/Received for Other Orders(cents per hundred shares)
Citadel Securities LLC(CDRG)46.6762.500.0028.570.0000000000
NASDAQ Execution Services, LLC(NSDQ)20.000.000.0042.860.0000000000
National Financial Services LLC(XSTM)13.3325.000.000.000.0000000000
Cboe EDGX US Equities Exchange(EDGX)6.670.000.0014.290.0000000000
VIRTU Americas LLC(NITE)6.6712.500.000.000.0000000000
Cboe BZX US Equities Exchange(ZBAT)6.670.000.0014.290.0000000000
Material Aspects:
April 2020
Non-S&P 500 Stocks
Summary
Non-Directed Orders as % of All OrdersMarket Orders as % of Non-Directed OrdersMarketable Limit Orders as % of Non-Directed OrdersNon-Marketable Limit Orders as % of Non-Directed OrdersOther Orders as % of Non-Directed Orders
100.0033.3322.2244.440.00
Venues
Venue – Non-directed Order FlowNon-Directed Orders(%)Market Orders(%)Marketable Limit Orders(%)Non-Marketable Limit Orders(%)Other Orders(%)Net Payment Paid/Received for Market Orders(USD)Net Payment Paid/Received for Market Orders(cents per hundred shares)Net Payment Paid/Received for Marketable Limit Orders(USD)Net Payment Paid/Received for Marketable Limit Orders(cents per hundred shares)Net Payment Paid/Received for Non-Marketable Limit Orders(USD)Net Payment Paid/Received for Non-Marketable Limit Orders(cents per hundred shares)Net Payment Paid/Received for Other Orders(USD)Net Payment Paid/Received for Other Orders(cents per hundred shares)
National Financial Services LLC(XSTM)35.7150.0050.000.000.0000000000
NASDAQ Execution Services, LLC(NSDQ)28.570.000.00100.000.0000000000
Citadel Securities LLC(CDRG)21.4316.6750.000.000.0000000000
G1 Execution Services, LLC(ETMM)14.2933.330.000.000.0000000000
Material Aspects:
April 2020
Option Contracts
Summary
Non-Directed Orders as % of All OrdersMarket Orders as % of Non-Directed OrdersMarketable Limit Orders as % of Non-Directed OrdersNon-Marketable Limit Orders as % of Non-Directed OrdersOther Orders as % of Non-Directed Orders
0.000.000.000.000.00
Venues
Venue – Non-directed Order FlowNon-Directed Orders(%)Market Orders(%)Marketable Limit Orders(%)Non-Marketable Limit Orders(%)Other Orders(%)Net Payment Paid/Received for Market Orders(USD)Net Payment Paid/Received for Market Orders(cents per hundred shares)Net Payment Paid/Received for Marketable Limit Orders(USD)Net Payment Paid/Received for Marketable Limit Orders(cents per hundred shares)Net Payment Paid/Received for Non-Marketable Limit Orders(USD)Net Payment Paid/Received for Non-Marketable Limit Orders(cents per hundred shares)Net Payment Paid/Received for Other Orders(USD)Net Payment Paid/Received for Other Orders(cents per hundred shares)
Material Aspects:
May 2020
S&P 500 Stocks
Summary
Non-Directed Orders as % of All OrdersMarket Orders as % of Non-Directed OrdersMarketable Limit Orders as % of Non-Directed OrdersNon-Marketable Limit Orders as % of Non-Directed OrdersOther Orders as % of Non-Directed Orders
100.0029.5515.9154.550.00
Venues
Venue – Non-directed Order FlowNon-Directed Orders(%)Market Orders(%)Marketable Limit Orders(%)Non-Marketable Limit Orders(%)Other Orders(%)Net Payment Paid/Received for Market Orders(USD)Net Payment Paid/Received for Market Orders(cents per hundred shares)Net Payment Paid/Received for Marketable Limit Orders(USD)Net Payment Paid/Received for Marketable Limit Orders(cents per hundred shares)Net Payment Paid/Received for Non-Marketable Limit Orders(USD)Net Payment Paid/Received for Non-Marketable Limit Orders(cents per hundred shares)Net Payment Paid/Received for Other Orders(USD)Net Payment Paid/Received for Other Orders(cents per hundred shares)
Citadel Securities LLC(CDRG)18.3340.0020.004.000.0000000000
National Financial Services LLC(XSTM)18.3320.0040.000.000.0000000000
Cboe EDGX US Equities Exchange(EDGX)15.000.000.0036.000.0000000000
NASDAQ Execution Services, LLC(NSDQ)15.000.000.0036.000.0000000000
G1 Execution Services, LLC(ETMM)10.0013.330.0016.000.0000000000
Instinet BlockCross(SSBS)10.000.0030.000.000.0000000000
VIRTU Americas LLC(NITE)8.3320.0010.000.000.0000000000
Two Sigma Securities, LLC(SOHO)3.336.670.004.000.0000000000
New York Stock Exchange(NYSE)1.670.000.004.000.0000000000
Material Aspects:
May 2020
Non-S&P 500 Stocks
Summary
Non-Directed Orders as % of All OrdersMarket Orders as % of Non-Directed OrdersMarketable Limit Orders as % of Non-Directed OrdersNon-Marketable Limit Orders as % of Non-Directed OrdersOther Orders as % of Non-Directed Orders
100.0058.8217.6523.530.00
Venues
Venue – Non-directed Order FlowNon-Directed Orders(%)Market Orders(%)Marketable Limit Orders(%)Non-Marketable Limit Orders(%)Other Orders(%)Net Payment Paid/Received for Market Orders(USD)Net Payment Paid/Received for Market Orders(cents per hundred shares)Net Payment Paid/Received for Marketable Limit Orders(USD)Net Payment Paid/Received for Marketable Limit Orders(cents per hundred shares)Net Payment Paid/Received for Non-Marketable Limit Orders(USD)Net Payment Paid/Received for Non-Marketable Limit Orders(cents per hundred shares)Net Payment Paid/Received for Other Orders(USD)Net Payment Paid/Received for Other Orders(cents per hundred shares)
National Financial Services LLC(XSTM)33.3340.9137.500.000.0000000000
Citadel Securities LLC(CDRG)27.7840.910.0016.670.0000000000
Instinet BlockCross(SSBS)16.6718.1825.000.000.0000000000
G1 Execution Services, LLC(ETMM)8.330.0025.0016.670.0000000000
Cboe EDGX US Equities Exchange(EDGX)5.560.000.0033.330.0000000000
New York Stock Exchange(NYSE)5.560.000.0033.330.0000000000
VIRTU Americas LLC(NITE)2.780.0012.500.000.0000000000
Material Aspects:
May 2020
Option Contracts
Summary
Non-Directed Orders as % of All OrdersMarket Orders as % of Non-Directed OrdersMarketable Limit Orders as % of Non-Directed OrdersNon-Marketable Limit Orders as % of Non-Directed OrdersOther Orders as % of Non-Directed Orders
0.000.000.000.000.00
Venues
Venue – Non-directed Order FlowNon-Directed Orders(%)Market Orders(%)Marketable Limit Orders(%)Non-Marketable Limit Orders(%)Other Orders(%)Net Payment Paid/Received for Market Orders(USD)Net Payment Paid/Received for Market Orders(cents per hundred shares)Net Payment Paid/Received for Marketable Limit Orders(USD)Net Payment Paid/Received for Marketable Limit Orders(cents per hundred shares)Net Payment Paid/Received for Non-Marketable Limit Orders(USD)Net Payment Paid/Received for Non-Marketable Limit Orders(cents per hundred shares)Net Payment Paid/Received for Other Orders(USD)Net Payment Paid/Received for Other Orders(cents per hundred shares)
Material Aspects:
June 2020
S&P 500 Stocks
Summary
Non-Directed Orders as % of All OrdersMarket Orders as % of Non-Directed OrdersMarketable Limit Orders as % of Non-Directed OrdersNon-Marketable Limit Orders as % of Non-Directed OrdersOther Orders as % of Non-Directed Orders
100.0044.199.3046.510.00
Venues
Venue – Non-directed Order FlowNon-Directed Orders(%)Market Orders(%)Marketable Limit Orders(%)Non-Marketable Limit Orders(%)Other Orders(%)Net Payment Paid/Received for Market Orders(USD)Net Payment Paid/Received for Market Orders(cents per hundred shares)Net Payment Paid/Received for Marketable Limit Orders(USD)Net Payment Paid/Received for Marketable Limit Orders(cents per hundred shares)Net Payment Paid/Received for Non-Marketable Limit Orders(USD)Net Payment Paid/Received for Non-Marketable Limit Orders(cents per hundred shares)Net Payment Paid/Received for Other Orders(USD)Net Payment Paid/Received for Other Orders(cents per hundred shares)
Citadel Securities LLC(CDRG)26.2548.0027.2713.640.0000000000
Cboe EDGX US Equities Exchange(EDGX)20.000.000.0036.360.0000000000
NASDAQ Execution Services, LLC(NSDQ)17.500.000.0031.820.0000000000
National Financial Services LLC(XSTM)15.0020.0036.366.820.0000000000
VIRTU Americas LLC(NITE)8.7516.009.094.550.0000000000
Instinet BlockCross(SSBS)7.500.0027.276.820.0000000000
G1 Execution Services, LLC(ETMM)2.508.000.000.000.0000000000
JANE STREET CAPITAL, LLC(JNST)2.508.000.000.000.0000000000
Material Aspects:
June 2020
Non-S&P 500 Stocks
Summary
Non-Directed Orders as % of All OrdersMarket Orders as % of Non-Directed OrdersMarketable Limit Orders as % of Non-Directed OrdersNon-Marketable Limit Orders as % of Non-Directed OrdersOther Orders as % of Non-Directed Orders
100.0064.293.5732.140.00
Venues
Venue – Non-directed Order FlowNon-Directed Orders(%)Market Orders(%)Marketable Limit Orders(%)Non-Marketable Limit Orders(%)Other Orders(%)Net Payment Paid/Received for Market Orders(USD)Net Payment Paid/Received for Market Orders(cents per hundred shares)Net Payment Paid/Received for Marketable Limit Orders(USD)Net Payment Paid/Received for Marketable Limit Orders(cents per hundred shares)Net Payment Paid/Received for Non-Marketable Limit Orders(USD)Net Payment Paid/Received for Non-Marketable Limit Orders(cents per hundred shares)Net Payment Paid/Received for Other Orders(USD)Net Payment Paid/Received for Other Orders(cents per hundred shares)
National Financial Services LLC(XSTM)35.5643.7566.670.000.0000000000
Citadel Securities LLC(CDRG)22.2228.1333.330.000.0000000000
VIRTU Americas LLC(NITE)20.0018.750.0030.000.0000000000
Cboe EDGX US Equities Exchange(EDGX)13.330.000.0060.000.0000000000
JANE STREET CAPITAL, LLC(JNST)2.223.130.000.000.0000000000
Two Sigma Securities, LLC(SOHO)2.223.130.000.000.0000000000
UBS Securities, LLC(UBSS)2.223.130.000.000.0000000000
Cboe BZX US Equities Exchange(ZBAT)2.220.000.0010.000.0000000000
Material Aspects:
June 2020
Option Contracts
Summary
Non-Directed Orders as % of All OrdersMarket Orders as % of Non-Directed OrdersMarketable Limit Orders as % of Non-Directed OrdersNon-Marketable Limit Orders as % of Non-Directed OrdersOther Orders as % of Non-Directed Orders
0.000.000.000.000.00
Venues
Venue – Non-directed Order FlowNon-Directed Orders(%)Market Orders(%)Marketable Limit Orders(%)Non-Marketable Limit Orders(%)Other Orders(%)Net Payment Paid/Received for Market Orders(USD)Net Payment Paid/Received for Market Orders(cents per hundred shares)Net Payment Paid/Received for Marketable Limit Orders(USD)Net Payment Paid/Received for Marketable Limit Orders(cents per hundred shares)Net Payment Paid/Received for Non-Marketable Limit Orders(USD)Net Payment Paid/Received for Non-Marketable Limit Orders(cents per hundred shares)Net Payment Paid/Received for Other Orders(USD)Net Payment Paid/Received for Other Orders(cents per hundred shares)
Material Aspects:

Have Queries?

Founded in 1976, Garrett Nagle & Company is a boutique investment management firm specializing in managing portfolios for high net worth individuals and institutions. Based in Woburn, Massachusetts, our portfolios are separately managed and customized according to each client’s individual risk tolerance and return objectives. The firm is a Registered Investment Advisor with the SEC.

Founded in 1976, Garrett Nagle & Company is a boutique investment management firm specializing in managing portfolios for high net worth individuals and institutions.

Contact

Scroll to Top