Quarterly Order Flow Ending Jun-30-19

GARRETT NAGLE & CO., INC.



300 Unicorn Park Drive



Woburn, MA 01801



SEC Rule 606 Quarterly Report for the Quarter Ending June 30, 2019










Under Rule 11Ac1-6 as adopted, broker-dealers that route orders on behalf of customers are required to prepare quarterly reports that disclose the identity of the venues to which orders are routed for execution. The reports also disclose the nature of the broker-dealer's relationship with those venues, including the existence of any internalization or payment for order flow arrangements. Finally, broker-dealers are required to disclose, on customer request, where they routed a customer's individual orders for execution.













Securities Listed on New York Stock Exchange



Summary Statistics :



Non-directed orders as percentage of total customer orders100.00%


Market orders as percentage of total non-directed orders35.00%


Limit orders as percentage of total non-directed orders65.00%


Other orders as percentage of total non-directed orders0.00%







Venues Receiving Significant Percentage of Total Non-Directed Orders :Market orders as percentage of total non-directed ordersLimit orders as percentage of total non-directed ordersOther orders as percentage of total non-directed orders
Citadel Securities LLC38.33%38.10%38.46%0.00%
VIRTU Americas LLC18.33%38.10%7.69%0.00%
Cboe EDGX U.S. Equities Exchange16.67%0.00%25.64%0.00%
NASDAQ Execution Services, LLC13.33%0.00%20.51%0.00%
G1 Execution Services, LLC8.33%14.29%5.13%0.00%
New York Stock Exchange1.67%0.00%2.56%0.00%
Two Sigma Securities, LLC1.67%4.76%0.00%0.00%
UBS Securities, LLC1.67%4.76%0.00%0.00%










Securities Listed on The Nasdaq Stock Market



Summary Statistics :



Non-directed orders as percentage of total customer orders100.00%


Market orders as percentage of total non-directed orders58.14%


Limit orders as percentage of total non-directed orders41.86%


Other orders as percentage of total non-directed orders0.00%







Venues Receiving Significant Percentage of Total Non-Directed Orders :Market orders as percentage of total non-directed ordersLimit orders as percentage of total non-directed ordersOther orders as percentage of total non-directed orders
Citadel Securities LLC46.51%56.00%33.33%0.00%
National Financial Services LLC11.63%20.00%0.00%0.00%
G1 Execution Services, LLC9.30%4.00%16.67%0.00%
NASDAQ Execution Services, LLC9.30%0.00%22.22%0.00%
VIRTU Americas LLC6.98%8.00%5.56%0.00%
Two Sigma Securities, LLC6.98%4.00%11.11%0.00%
Cboe EDGX U.S. Equities Exchange4.65%0.00%11.11%0.00%
State Street Global Markets, LLC2.33%4.00%0.00%0.00%
UBS Securities, LLC2.33%4.00%0.00%0.00%










Securities Listed on NYSE MKT or Regional Exchanges


Summary Statistics :



Non-directed orders as percentage of total customer orders100.00%


Market orders as percentage of total non-directed orders0.00%


Limit orders as percentage of total non-directed orders100.00%


Other orders as percentage of total non-directed orders0.00%







Venues Receiving Significant Percentage of Total Non-Directed Orders :Market orders as percentage of total non-directed ordersLimit orders as percentage of total non-directed ordersOther orders as percentage of total non-directed orders
Cboe EDGX U.S. Equities Exchange100.00%0.00%100.00%0.00%















Exchange - Listed Options



Summary Statistics :



Non-directed orders as percentage of total customer orders0.00%


Market orders as percentage of total non-directed orders0.00%


Limit orders as percentage of total non-directed orders0.00%


Other orders as percentage of total non-directed orders0.00%


Have Queries?

Founded in 1976, Garrett Nagle & Company is a boutique investment management firm specializing in managing portfolios for high net worth individuals and institutions. Based in Woburn, Massachusetts, our portfolios are separately managed and customized according to each client’s individual risk tolerance and return objectives. The firm is a Registered Investment Advisor with the SEC.

Founded in 1976, Garrett Nagle & Company is a boutique investment management firm specializing in managing portfolios for high net worth individuals and institutions.

Contact

Scroll to Top