Quarterly Order Flow Ending Dec-31-2017

GARRETT NAGLE & CO., INC.
300 Unicorn Park Drive
Woburn, MA 01801
SEC Rule 606 Quarterly Report for the Quarter Ending December 31, 2017
Under Rule 11Ac1-6 as adopted, broker-dealers that route orders on behalf of customers are required to prepare quarterly reports that disclose the identity of the venues to which orders are routed for execution. The reports also disclose the nature of the broker-dealer's relationship with those venues, including the existence of any internalization or payment for order flow arrangements. Finally, broker-dealers are required to disclose, on customer request, where they routed a customer's individual orders for execution.
Securities Listed on New York Stock Exchange
Summary Statistics :
Non-directed orders as percentage of total customer orders100.00%
Market orders as percentage of total non-directed orders20.75%
Limit orders as percentage of total non-directed orders79.25%
Other orders as percentage of total non-directed orders0.00%
Venues Receiving Significant Percentage of Total Non-Directed Orders :Market orders as percentage of total market ordersLimit orders as percentage of total limit ordersOther orders as percentage of total other orders
Citadel Securities LLC35.85%63.64%28.57%0.00%
VIRTU Americas LLC24.53%27.27%23.81%0.00%
Cboe EDGX U.S. Equities Exchange16.98%0.00%21.43%0.00%
NASDAQ Execution Services, LLC9.43%0.00%11.90%0.00%
BNY Mellon Capital Markets LLC5.66%9.09%4.76%0.00%
National Financial Services LLC3.77%0.00%4.76%0.00%
Investors Exchange1.89%0.00%2.38%0.00%
UBS Securities, LLC1.89%0.00%2.38%0.00%
Securities Listed on The Nasdaq Stock Market
Summary Statistics :
Non-directed orders as percentage of total customer orders100.00%
Market orders as percentage of total non-directed orders6.82%
Limit orders as percentage of total non-directed orders93.18%
Other orders as percentage of total non-directed orders0.00%
Venues Receiving Significant Percentage of Total Non-Directed Orders :Market orders as percentage of total market ordersLimit orders as percentage of total limit ordersOther orders as percentage of total other orders
Cboe EDGX U.S. Equities Exchange38.64%0.00%41.46%0.00%
Citadel Securities LLC26.14%66.67%23.17%0.00%
VIRTU Americas LLC22.73%16.67%23.17%0.00%
NASDAQ Execution Services, LLC4.55%0.00%4.88%0.00%
G1 Execution Services, LLC2.27%0.00%2.44%0.00%
National Financial Services LLC2.27%16.67%1.22%0.00%
Two Sigma Securities, LLC1.14%0.00%1.22%0.00%
UBS Securities, LLC1.14%0.00%1.22%0.00%
Cboe BZX U.S. Equities Exchange1.14%0.00%1.22%0.00%
Securities Listed on NYSE MKT or Regional Exchanges
Summary Statistics :
Non-directed orders as percentage of total customer orders100.00%
Market orders as percentage of total non-directed orders40.00%
Limit orders as percentage of total non-directed orders60.00%
Other orders as percentage of total non-directed orders0.00%
Venues Receiving Significant Percentage of Total Non-Directed Orders :Market orders as percentage of total market ordersLimit orders as percentage of total limit ordersOther orders as percentage of total other orders
VIRTU Americas LLC40.00%50.00%33.33%0.00%
NASDAQ Execution Services, LLC30.00%0.00%50.00%0.00%
Citadel Securities LLC20.00%25.00%16.67%0.00%
G1 Execution Services, LLC10.00%25.00%0.00%0.00%
Exchange - Listed Options
Summary Statistics :
Non-directed orders as percentage of total customer orders0.00%
Market orders as percentage of total non-directed orders0.00%
Limit orders as percentage of total non-directed orders0.00%
Other orders as percentage of total non-directed orders0.00%

Have Queries?

Founded in 1976, Garrett Nagle & Company is a boutique investment management firm specializing in managing portfolios for high net worth individuals and institutions. Based in Woburn, Massachusetts, our portfolios are separately managed and customized according to each client’s individual risk tolerance and return objectives. The firm is a Registered Investment Advisor with the SEC.

Founded in 1976, Garrett Nagle & Company is a boutique investment management firm specializing in managing portfolios for high net worth individuals and institutions.

Contact

Scroll to Top